38th ANNUAL CONVENTION OF NATIONAL NEONATOLOGY FORUM

(NEOCON 2018 & ANNUAL UP STATE NEOCON 2018)

Organised by: NNF UP State & NNF Varanasi

Date: 13 - 16 December, 2018, Venue: Hotel Taj Ganges, Varanasi


Organising Committee

 

Patrons

Hon. Smt. Mridula Jaiswal, Mayor
Sri Nitin Ramesh Gokaran Jee, Commissioner
Sri Yogeshwar Ram Mishra, DM
Sri Ram Krishna Bhardwaj, SSP
Dr S P Gupta, Dr B B Rai

       

ADVISORS

Dr V. Bhargava,
Dr V V Patwardhan,
Dr G P Katiyar

 

CHIEF CONFERENCE CO-ORDINATORS
Prof O P Mishra,
Dr R Pathak,
Dr Rajendra Srivastava

 

ORGANISING CHAIRPERSON
Dr B D Bhatia,
Dr Ashok Chaudhary,
Dr M K Gupta,
Dr Brajesh Kumar

 

CO-ORGANIZING CHAIRPERSONS
Dr R P Gupta,
Dr S K Mishra,
Dr Vinod Singh (Jnp)

 

CHIEF ORANISING SECRETARY
Dr Ashok Rai

 

ORGANISING SECRETARIES
Dr Alok C Bhardwaj,
Dr D M Gupta

 

CO-ORGANINSING SECRETARIES
Dr Suresh Yadav,
Dr S P Singh,
Dr Deepak Singh

 

NATIONAL CO-ORDINATORS
Prof A K Dutta,
Dr V P Goswami,
Dr Mehderatta

 

AUDIOVISUAL/PHOTOGRAOHY
Dr Prabhat Kumar,
Dr Abhishek Jaiswal,
Dr Ahmed Sayeed

 

CATERING COMMITTEE
Dr S C Agrawal, Dr P K Agrawal
Members:
Dr Abhishek Jaiswal,
Dr Sangram Singh,
Dr Atul Kumar

 

SOUVENIOR & PUBLICATION COMMITTEE
Dr B K Das, Dr S P ghosh
Members:
Dr K K Singh (Gzp),
Dr Ghanshyam Mishra (Alld),
Dr Narendra Singh (Mzp),
Dr C S Jha (Mgs),
Dr Sweta, Dr Anubha Jain

 

WORKSHOP COMMITTEE
Chairpersons: Dr O P Mishra, Dr Sunil Rao

JOINT ORGANISING SECRETARIES
Dr Vijay Gupta,
Dr Amit Jain,
Dr Madhukar Pandey
Dr A. K. Tripathi

 

CONFERENCE CO-ORDINATORS
Dr Tej Singh (Jaunpur),
Dr Deepak Pandey (Azamgarh),                               
Dr Pramod Kumar (Sonebhadra),
Dr Ajeet Singh (Ballia),
Dr D K Singh (Gorakhpur),
Dr S N Rai (Mau)

 

RECEPTION COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS
Prof Vineeta Gupta,
Prof Rajniti Prasad

 

CHAIRPERSONS SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE
Dr B L Gupta, Dr Rajeev Ranjan
Members:
Dr Ankur Singh,
Dr Junaid Ansari,
Dr Vivek Chetal

 

CHAIRPERSONS FINANCE COMMITTEE
Dr B K Shukla, Dr Sameer Gupta
Members:
Dr Deepak Verma,
Dr S B Singh,
Dr Mrigendra Kumar

 

CHAIRPERSONS, TRAVEL & ACOOMODATION
Dr Sanjay Wahi, Dr V K Maurya
Members:
Dr Rohit Keshri,
Dr Sanjay Patel,
Dr D K Gupta

 

INTERNATIONAL CO-ORDINATORS
Dr Ajay Gambhir,
Dr Alok Bhandari,
Prof B D Bhatia

 

CHAIRPERSONS REGISTRATION
Dr V K Srivastava,Dr Alka Verma
Members:
Dr Anuradha Jauhari,
Dr Reena Singh,
Dr Sangita Kumar,    
Dr Kanchan Shukla,
Dr Garima Singh

 

CHAIRPERSON, TRADE & EXHIBITION
Dr Madhukar Pandey, Dr S P Ghosh
Members:
Dr Sanjay Singh,
Dr Uma Saran Pandey,
Dr Arif Ahmed Ansari

 

VENUE & HALL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
Dr Rahul Kumar, Dr S N Rai
Members:
Dr Sunil Sharma,
Dr K K Ojha,
Dr Arif Jamal,
Dr Sweta Sharma,
Dr Archana Singh (Gzp)

 

INAUGURAL COMMITTEE
Chairpersons: Dr Ashok Agrawal, Dr Chhaya Pathak
Members:
Dr K C Baranwal,
Dr Ahmadullah Ansari,
Dr P N Yadav